AEEGEE PRIVACY POLICY

(Last Updated: 24 July 2021 with effect from 24 July 2021)

At AeeGee, your privacy is of the utmost importance to us, so we have prepared this Privacy Policy to explain how we collect, use, and share any information from you.

This Privacy Policy applies to AeeGee’s games, apps, websites, and related services (together the “Services”, “games”, “apps” or “websites” for individual categories). This Privacy Policy explains how we process the personal data AeeGee Studio Limited ("AeeGee", "we", "us" or "our") receives from you, and how we process it when you use our Services.

AeeGee Studio Limited is a company registered in Vancouver, B.C., Canada.

By using or accessing the Service, you agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy. From time to time, we may update our Privacy Policy to reflect changes in our information practices.

Information we collect

Our apps do not collect personal data. In some of our apps, the user can create a user profile with a name and an avatar. This information is only stored locally on the actual device and is not collected or stored by us.

Some of our apps use Google Play Games or the Apple Game Center to provide online leaderboard functionality. The user can choose not to use this functionality and the game will still be playable. For more information about personal data in Google Play Games or the Apple Game Center, please see their respective Terms and Conditions.

Some of our apps may collect anonymous data of game usage to help us improve our apps. This data may contain information about how and where the app is used, but it is not associated with any personal data.

If you contact us (e.g., by email), we may store your name and contact information if it has relevance to us. When we do not need your name and contact information any longer, we will remove it.

Security

We are committed to ensuring your information is secure. To prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic, and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

PIPEDA

We handle all personal data in accordance with the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA). If you believe that we have handled your personal data inappropriately, please contact the responsible authority in Canada:

Office of the Privacy Commissioner of Canada

30, Victoria Street

Gatineau, Quebec

K1A 1H3

COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)

Our apps and services comply with COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act). We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under the age of 13. If we would receive personal information by a child under the age of 13, we will promptly remove such information.

Cookies and links to other websites

Our website uses cookies to help us understand how the website is used and how it can be improved. Our website, games and applications may contain links to other websites. However, once you have used these links to leave our website, game, or application, you should note that we do not have any control over other websites. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information that you provide while visiting such websites, and such websites are not governed by this privacy policy.

Controlling your personal data

We will not sell, distribute, or lease any collected information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. If you believe that we hold any information about you that is incorrect or incomplete, please contact us as soon as possible. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Removing personal data

We will remove any personal data about you that we hold if so requested by you. We only store personal data that has relevance to us. Any personal data that no longer has any relevance to us will be removed within one year.

Contacting us

If you require any more information or have any questions about our privacy policy, please feel free to contact us.